HOT STOPPER

ITUMELENG KHUNE

ITUMELENG KHUNE

NAME: Itumeleng

SURNAME: Khune

NICKNAME: Kwasa-Kwasa

DATE OF BIRTH: June 20, 1987

PLACE OF BIRTH: Tshing township, Ventersdorp, South Africa

PREVIOUS CLUBS: Kaizer Chiefs' junior teams

CURRENT CLUB: Kaizer Chiefs

POSITION: Goalkeeper

JERSEY NO: 32

UNDER-23 CAPS: 18

BAFANA BAFANA CAPS: Nil

X