Fields and runners for Durbanville

112:40 - PICK THREE MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) (For Maiden Fillies and Mares) - 1200 metres R58 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: Double,Win,Place:

1* Forever Casey V H Marshall0U16, 3K12, 6K12 C Du Plooy58,011
2 Zukovsky J Ramsden6K12, 6K14, 3U12 C Puller58,06
3 Jolie Angelina A E Sands 8K10, 8K14 S Cele58,02
4 Dancing Lizzie A D Steyn 0K10, 9U12 F Anthony57,09
5 Daphne's Pearl M W Bass 6K10, 3K10 B Fayd'Herbe57,03
6 Filharmonica S H PageO Noach57,013
7 First Whistle JMT StewartG Behr57,08
8 Miss Olympic M W BassK Neisius57,015
9 Rain Cloud A E Sands 3K10, 3K10 A Fortune57,010
10 Richmond Wood Ri Van Reenen 8K10 P Botha57,012
11 Says Alice S W HumbyM Byleveld57,01
12 Shalimar G S KotzenM Mienie57,014
13 Snapshot P P KruyerG Schlechter57,04
14 Sublimity M W Bass 0K12, 7U14 M Winnaar57,05
15 Indigo Love G S Kotzen0K12, 7K12, 7K12 Reserve 157,07
16* Firth Of Tay G R Puller8V14, 7V10, 0U12 Reserve 258,016

Coupled (3,9) (5,8,14) (12,15) * Denotes blinkers

213:10 - PICK THREE MAIDEN PLATE (For all Maidens) - 1000 metres R58 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 1st Double,Win,Place:

1 Modern Star G W Ennion3U10, 0K10, 9K10 S Veale58,03
2 Howdoulikemenow (ssl) J Ramsden3K12, 2U10, 2K12 A Fortune57,012
3 National Intruder J S Snaith0K10, 2U10, 4U10 K Neisius57,02
4* Trailer A D Steyn4K10, 5K10, 5U10 C Du Plooy57,06
5 Inside Out H W Crawford9U12, 0K12, 4U12 G Behr57,010
6* Irish Wood S Elley7U10, 0K12, 9U12 O Noach57,07
7 Cape Tan Man S W HumbyB Fayd'Herbe57,08
8 Le Or G S Kotzen 0K12 G van Niekerk57,05
9 Magical Flute J W McDonald 0K10, 9K10 F Anthony57,04
10 Mythbuster J Butterworth 0K10 N Roebuck57,011
11 Brangelina JMT Stewart5U10, 4U10, 5U12 G Schlechter54,51
12 Molto Vita J W McDonaldK Steyn54,59

Coupled (9,12) * Denotes blinkers

313:40 - PICK THREE MAIDEN PLATE (For all Maidens) - 1000 metres R58 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 2nd Double,Win,Place:

1* Lehmberg Ri Van Reenen7U12, 3K10, 3K10 P Botha58,09
2 Junk Yard Kid V H Marshall0U12, 0K12, 9K14 L Coleman58,013
3* Al Baaqir (aus) J S Snaith4K10, 4K10, 3F12 B Fayd'Herbe57,05
4 Ireland S Elley8K12, 6K12, 7U14 O Noach57,01
5 Amen W G Prestage7K12, 4K12, 0K14 C Puller57,08
6 Evergold J Butterworth3K10, 8K12, 5K10 N Roebuck57,06
7 Baines M H MaingardG Schlechter57,07
8 Hand It To Tara J W McDonaldK Steyn57,011
9 Indigo Excess P P Kruyer 0C10 A Fortune57,03
10 Storm Vengador (arg) D Kannemeyer 0K12 M Byleveld57,02
11 Forests Forever JMT Stewart 0U12 D Ashby54,510
12 Kujavel J W McDonald 0K12, 9K10 G Behr54,512
13 Tayla Wood JMT Stewart0K16, 0F10, 0F10 Reserve Runner55,54

Coupled (8,12) (11,13) * Denotes blinkers

414:10 - THE SPEEDSTERS MR 78 HANDICAP (No Maximum Rating) - 1000 metres R61 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 3rd Double,Win,Place:

1 Stormberg P Steyn0K10, 0K12, 6U10 F Anthony62,02
2 Isidingo R G Sheehan0U10, 0K10, 9U10 S Mngoma61,09
3* Capitaine H W Crawford6K12, 7K14, 1U12 G Behr60,510
4 Pele Pele B Marcus1K14, 8K14, 5K12 A Fortune60,011
5* Topspin V H Marshall5K10, 1U10, 2K10 S Veale57,06
6 Kirribilli J Ramsden9K12, 6U14, 8U10 M Mienie56,512
7 Sports Coupe D R Hodgson8K12, 8U10, 1K10 K Neisius55,01
8 Tara's Torrent S W Humby9K12, 2U10, 9U14 S Cele54,03
9* Dancing Wine G W Collins6K10, 0U16, 0K10 R Khathi52,54
10 Ice Pirate A E Sands0K12, 0K12, 2K10 G Schlechter52,07
11* Cometh The Master J Butterworth7K10, 0U10, 4K10 N Roebuck52,08
12 Personal Axe G W Collins9K10, 0K12, 0K16 K Steyn52,05

Coupled (9,12) * Denotes blinkers

514:40 - THE LIBRA NOVICE PLATE (For Raced Maidens and 1 Time Winners) - 1400 metres R60 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 4th Double,Win,Place:

1 Da Vinci's Legacy (aus) G W Ennion2U16, 4K14, 3K12 C Puller58,010
2* Dongola M H Maingard0U24, 7K14, 7K24 D Ashby58,07
3 One Shot JMT Stewart6K16, 0K16, 8K20 A Fortune58,03
4 Narcissus S H Page4K12, 7K16, 7K12 N Roebuck58,08
5* Toledo Sword M W Bass0K14, 0U14, 2U16 B Fayd'Herbe58,05
6* Morrison G R Puller7K12, 7K14, 4U14 G Schlechter58,01
7 Out Of Russia G R Puller6K12, 2K16, 6U14 P Botha58,04
8 House Party G W Collins6U16, 7U16, 3K16 F Anthony58,011
9 Imperial Fox V H Marshall2K15, 3K16, 5K12 S Veale56,012
10 Market Cap S Elley5K14, 1K18, 5K16 K Neisius56,02
11 Volpista (brz) G S Kotzen3C12, 1C12, 9D14 M Mienie56,06
12* Al Taheer J S Snaith3K16, 4K12, 1K14 M Byleveld56,09

Coupled (6,7) * Denotes blinkers

615:10 - THE MILERS FM 78 HANDICAP (F & M) (No maximum rating) - 1600 metres R61 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 5th Double,Win,Place:

1 Swinger M W Bass2D19, 4C15, 0S20 B Fayd'Herbe62,57
2 Rexana G S Kotzen2K12, 1K16, 2K14 G van Niekerk60,05
3 Dvina G W Ennion4U14, 1U16, 2K16 S Veale59,04
4 Joyful Dancer G R Puller2K16, 1K14, 2U16 A Fortune59,06
5* Whispering Lady G R Puller3U14, 9U14, 2K14 P Botha58,51
6 Memorable G S Kotzen1K22, 3S14, 0K16 M Mienie57,03
7 Rub A Dub Dub M W Bass6C10, 7C12, 5K14 K Neisius57,08
8 Sweet Duel G W Collins0U16, 8K16, 0U20 F Anthony56,52

Coupled (1,7) (2,6) (4,5) * Denotes blinkers

715:40 - THE MILERS FM 69 HANDICAP (F & M) (For F & M with a MR of 73 or less...) - 1600 metres R60 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 6th Double,Win,Place:

1 Sunsational M W Bass1U10, 7K12, 3K12 B Fayd'Herbe60,07
2 Close To Paradise (ire) J S Snaith0K12, 6K12, 4U12 M Mienie59,53
3 Millvale (aus) J Ramsden9U14, 0U16, 2K14 M Winnaar59,55
4 Cosmic Galaxy P Steyn5K16, 0K16, 9K14 G Schlechter59,06
5 Cocoa Beach B Marcus2K12, 2K12, 1K14 A Fortune58,54
6 Gay Fortuna S H Page7K12, 6K12, 1K16 N Roebuck57,02
7 Mars Star (aus) M W Bass5K16, 2K16, 1K14 K Neisius57,08
8* Maroochy I A Cronje0U16, 4U16, 9K16 K Steyn56,51
9 La Negrita H W Crawford5U14, 4K16, 1K14 D Ashby54,59

Coupled (1,7) * Denotes blinkers

816:10 - THE STAYERS NOVICE PLATE (For Raced Maidens and 1 Time Winners) - 2000 metres R60 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 7th Double,Win,Place:

1* Gold Man M W Bass2K16, 4K16, 4K16 B Fayd'Herbe58,05
2* Harvest Day G S Kotzen0K25, 8K20, 0U14 M Mienie58,07
3* Steely Dane M W Bass4K14, 2K28, 0K18 K Neisius58,08
4* The King Again (aus) G W Ennion3U14, 1U24, 3U14 G Schlechter58,03
5 Cloak Of Gold S H Page8K18, 1K16, 0K16 N Roebuck58,06
6 Badger's Bite Ri Van Reenen4U20, 2K20, 1K24 P Botha58,09
7* Nile Runner A E Sands1U16, 8K16, 0K14 A Fortune58,02
8* Muito Rapido (brz) G R Puller3U14, 0K14, 1K18 C Puller58,01
9 Modern Silver I N Hewitt-Coleman4K24, 4K16, 7K18 K Steyn58,04

Coupled (1,3) * Denotes blinkers

916:40 - PICK THREE MAIDEN PLATE (For Maiden Fillies and Mares) - 1800 metres R58 000 - Swinger,Trifecta,Exacta,Quartet/1st Leg: 8th Double,Win,Place:

1* Aurelia Magna G S Kotzen2U20, 2K18, 6K24 M Mienie58,012
2 Kiss Don't Sulk A D Steyn2U24, 3U20, 4U18 G Behr58,01
3 Cherokee G W Collins5U16, 0K12, 0K10 K Steyn58,011
4 Amber Magic I A Cronje8V18, 0K18, 8K14 N Roebuck58,07
5 Star Amongst Stars J S Snaith2K12, 5K12, 2K16 G Schlechter55,03
6 Acquisition A G Maeder8K14, 8U12, 7U14 R Khathi55,04
7* Feather Touch V H Marshall0K12, 9K12, 6K16 C Du Plooy55,09
8 Indigo Bunting Ri Van Reenen5U16, 7K14, 7U18 O Noach55,013
9 Easy Style Ri Van Reenen9K10, 8K12, 0K14 D Ashby55,010
10* Lisa Aspen S Elley0K12, 8K14, 0U18 S Cele55,08
11 Bluebell Wood A E Sands 6U12, 0K12 F Anthony55,014
12 Lear G S KotzenP Botha55,02
13 New Forest M W Bass 3K12, 4K16 K Neisius55,05
14 Young And Restless D Kannemeyer 6K12, 9K16 M Byleveld55,06

Coupled (1,12) (8,9) * Denotes blinkers

X