weekend sport fixtures

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

SOCCER

Safa Johannesburg SAB League

Ennerdale: Flamenco United v Umkomaas United

Croesus: Atlas v PJ Stars

Lenasia: Senaoane Gunners v Sporting

Meadowlands Stadium: Orlando Kwaitos v Buccaneer

Union Stadium: African Eagles v Siemens Mighty Tigers

Davidsonville: Yorkshires v Tshepisong Hotspurs

Safa Soweto Development Premier League

Under-20

Naledi Hall: Naledi Youth Academy v Tuks Academy

Elandsfontein: School of Excellence v Bidvest Wits

Langlaagte: Majola Sport Academy v Mamelodi Sundowns

Rand Stadium: Jomo Cosmos v Orlando Pirates

Nancefield Compound: Orlando West United v Arcadia Shepherds

Gauteng Industrial Soccer League

Rhodespark A: Dairy Pack v Anchor Yeast; Videx Wire v Grinding Techniques; RTT v Vericon; Yeast v The Citizen

Rhodespark B: Midas v Barloworld Plascon; Nandos v Wahl Industries; Desta Power v Kargo Logistics; Toyota Rav Four v Toyota SA

SUNDAY

SOCCER

Safa Soweto Philips Premier League

Stream A

Chiawelo Lesilo: Cosmo Stars v Premier Impala; Bearing Man Stars v Chiawelo Juventus; Maranatha Real Stars v Pimville Cameroon

Elkah Stadium: Phiri v Protea Movers

White City Swimming: Mofolo Knights v Thabisong Gunners; White City Spurs v Bramfischer Liverpool

Orlando Fora: Orlando Destroyers v Mabotja Star Wanderers; Orlando Red Stars v Mofolo Liverpool

Nancefield Compound: Lawley Young Tigers v Pekwa All Stars

Stream B

White City Swimming: White City Brazil v Dlamini United Brains

Elkah Stadium: Vine v Senaoane Gunners

Diepkloof Zone 4: Educational Investment v Barcelona Real Stars; M-Eleven v White City Transcow

Safa Soweto Development Premier League

Under-20

Modderfontein: Highlands Park v Balfour Alexandra; Platinum Stars v University of Jhb

Germiston: Moroka Swallows v Amathole Football Academy

Keep Fit Soccer League

Stream A

Daveyton: Commodores v K9 Special

Emndeni: Emndeni Masters v Tshimong Masters

Klipspruit: Klipspruit Dynamics v Tia Maria

Moletsane: Moletsane Kappa v Thulis Bar Masters

Meadowlands: Motswala Masters v Ricky Rangers

Naledi: Naledi United Masters v Tladi Masters

Stream B

Vosloorus: Bondtitis v Mamotlatsi Tavern

Dobsonville: Mahlobo Masters v Jabavu Veterans

Emndeni: Izimbungulu v Spruitview Y2K

Phiri: Mapawu Winter X1 v Zondi Masters

Meadowlands: Meadowlands All Stars Masters v Rocks of London

Katlehong: Ndlazi Masters v Rabasotho Masters

Jabavu: Phambili Masters v Protea Glen Masters

Stream C

Protea Glen: Abangani v Katlehong Masters

Diepkloof: Diepkloof Giants v Total Giants

Meadowlands: Mama Afrika All Stars v Tladi IGI

Mofolo: Mofolo Masters v Tinyhiko Masters

Molapo: Molapo Masters v Slow Jammers

Protea North: Protea Movement v Real Majita

Safa Johannesburg SAB League

Meadowlands Stadium: Western Rangers v Mighty Solution

Lenasia: Dlamini X1 Experience v Soweto Panthers

Davidsonville: Tshepisong Cosmos v Pimville Young Tigers

Lenasia Stadium: Mofolo Leeds v Alaska

Northview School: City Sharks v Diepkloof Leeds United

Deep South LFA Metropolitan

Ennerdale: Roy Barcelona v Barcelona

Pavillon: Integrity Stars v Athletico; Gunners v Florentia

Daxina 2: Carlisle v Masokolara; FC Porto v Finetown

Daxina 1: SCS Olympic Lyon v Revival

Eldorado LFA Metropolitan

Eldorado Ext 6: Charlton v Athletico; All Nations; FC Bayers v Ajax Eldos; FC Amass v Aces United; Naciodoria v Salem; Ipswitch v Young Aces

Jowest LFA Metropolitan

Davidsonville Stadium: Apollon v Deportivo

Westbury A: Argentinos v The Boys

Noordgesig: Barcelona v Moffetview Chiefs

Westbury B: Commodores v South Bakels; Westbury Athletico v Yorkshires

Oval: Makaveli v Real Madrid

Union Stadium: Midrand Toyota v Nazarene

Alex North Rand LFA Metropolitan

Victoria Ground 2: Moroka Lions v Nu-World Mighty; Red Roses v Phomolong All Stars; Liverpool v Maidi Mighty Lions

Victoria Ground 1: Benfica v Alex Youth Academy; Lacarona v Alex All Stars

Eastbank: Sehwelereng v Eyethu Sporting

Orange Farm LFA Metropolitan

Chris Hani: Adiprinos v Dona's Mates; Turnaround v Alaska; Orange Farm v Manchester United; Palmspring Young Stars v Hlanganani; Stretford Young Tigers v Exchange Ideas

Greater Mayfair LFA Metropolitan

Melkpark B: FC Mayfair v Cell C: Eastern United v Crimson Lads; Masters v Cremora

Melkpark A: Majimbos v Sampdoria; Edu-Investment v Riverlea

Upper Soweto LFA Metropolitan

Meadowlands Stadium: Meadowlands Chelsea v Soweto Panthers; Soweto Dreams v Vhasetha Mighty

Fiat Ground: Ubuhle v Highlands Park

Meadowlands Zone 3 - Lestsibogo: Walking Brothers v Sugar Black Heroes

Roodepoort LFA Metropolitan

Doornkop: Aces v Roodepoort United; Doornkop Experience v Northcliff All Stars

Dobsonville A: Dobsonville Gunners v Jabulani Vultures

Dobsonville B: Dream Team v Dobsonville Kiker; Atalanta Netcare v Silent Boys

X