New boys Stellies raid the market as far as Slovenia

Coach Steve Barker
Coach Steve Barker
Image: Lee Warren/Gallo Images

AmaZulu

Andre de Jong (Eastern Suburbs, Australia), Lehlohonolo Majoro (Wits).

Baroka

Gerald Phiri Junior (Ajax), Denwin Farmer (Maritzburg), Richard Mbulu (Costa Do Sol, Mozambique), Sbonelo Ngubane, Khulekani Madondo (both Richards Bay), Manuel Kambala (UD Songo, Mozambique), Kamohelo Mogaswa, Mfanafuthi Shozi (both University of Pretoria), Lloyd Kazapua (Maccabi), Terrence Tisdell (Associação Desportiva Sanjoanense , Portugal), Elliot Seema (Highlands).

Bidvest Wits

Zitha Macheke (Chippa), Phathutshedzo Nange, Ivan Mahangwahaya (both Leopards), Prince Nxumalo, Brandon Petersen (both Ajax), Carl Lark (Rygersdal), Sameehg Doutie (IFK Värnamo, Sweden), Siyanda Zwane (Arrows), Joseph Douhadji (Adana Dermirspor, Turkey), Kenneth Sebastian (Sanjoanense, Portugal).

Black Leopards

Thuso Phala (SuperSport), Thabo Matlaba (Pirates), Mogakolodi Ngele, Siyabonga Zulu, Cuthbert Malajila (all Sundowns), Jonas Mendes (Académico de Viseu, Portugal), Mumuni Abubakar (Royal Eagles), Donashano Malama (Chippa), Andriamirado "Dax" Andrianarimanana (Chiefs).

Bloemfontein Celtic

Sera Motebang (Matlama, Lesotho), Harris Tchilimbou (FS Stars), Siphelele Luthuli (Ubuntu), Sello Matjila (Polokwane), Mondli Mpoto (SuperSport), Andile Fikizolo (Royal Eagles), Jackson Mabokgwane (Pirates), Aviwe Nyamende (Shumba Academy), Tumiso Mogakwe, Tumelo Njoti (both Celtic development).

Cape Town City

Tashreeq Morris (Ajax), Abbubaker Mobara, Mpho Makola (both Pirates), Bernio Verhagen (Dinamo Auto, Romania)

Chippa United

Elvis Moyo, Kelvin Moyo (both FC Platinum, Zimbabwe), Mzikayise Mashaba (Sundowns), Diamond Thopola, Sandile Mthethwa, Meshack Maphangule (all Pirates), Augustine Kwem (Beitar Jerusalem, Israel), Patrick Tignyemb (Celtic), Lehlogonolo Masalesa (Leopards), Silas Mazila (Cosmos).

Golden Arrows

Michael Gumede (Richards Bay), Gladwin Shitolo (Pirates), Nkosingiphile Phewa, Lindokuhle Mtshali, Ntsako Makhubela(both Real Kings)

Highlands Park

Thela Ngobeni (Sundowns), Limbikani Mzava, Wayde Jooste (both Arrows), Rodney Ramagalela (Polokwane), Makhehlene Makhaula (FS Stars), Marks Munyai (Leopards).

Kaizer Chiefs

Lazarus Kambole (Chiefs), Kearyn Baccus (Melbourne City, Australia), James Kotei (Simba, Tanzania), Samir Nurkovic (Kormano, Slovakia), Yagan Sasman (Ajax).

Mamelodi Sundowns

Mauricio Affonso (Alianza Lima, Peru), Habib Kyombo (Singida, Tanzania), Sammy Seabi (Polokwane City).

Maritzburg United

Gabriel Nyoni (Caps United, Zimbabwe), Kwanda Mngonyama, Judas Moseamedi (both CT City), Yusuf Jappie (FS Stars), Phumlani Ntshangase, Daylon Claasen (Wits), Dan Morgan, Micah Lea'alafa (both Auckland City, New Zealand), Thamsanqa Sangweni (Richards Bay), Clive Augusto (Chicken Inn, Zimbabwe), Jeremy Brockie (Sundowns).

Orlando Pirates

Joris Delle (Feyenoord, Netherlands), Gabadinho Mhango (Wits), Austin Muwowo (Nkana, Zambia), Kabelo Dlamini, Bongani Sam, Tshegofatso Mabasa (all Celtic), Tebogo Tlolane (Chippa), Fortune Makaringe, Siphesihle Ndlovu (both Maritzburg).

Polokwane City

Cyril Chibwe (Cosmos), Mthokozisi Nene (Leopards), Sibusiso Hlubi (Free State Stars).

Stellenbosch

Morgan Gould (SuperSport), Marc van Heerden (AmaZulu), Boy de Jong (Anderlecht, Belgium), Diego Franco (University of Pretoria), Tshireletso Motsogi (Wits University), Inga Nyeleka (Ajax), Dillon Solomons (Royal Eagles), Zimo Brenner, Waseem Isaacs, Kristopher Bergman (all Ubuntu), Mpho Matsi (CT City), Dickson Afoakwa (NK Triglav Kranj, Slovenia), Nyiko Mobbie (Sundowns).

SuperSport United

Kudakwashe Mahachi, Thamsanqa Gabuza, Thabo Qalinge (all Pirates), Jesse Donn (Ubuntu), Ndivhuwo Ravhuhali (Polokwane City).

X