MODISE FACTFILE

NAME: Tsholofelo Teko Modise

NAME: Tsholofelo Teko Modise

NICKNAMES: King Rau Rau, General, Dego

DATE OF BIRTH: December 22 1982

PLACE OF BIRTH: Meadowlands, Soweto

INTERNATIONAL CAPS: 40 with Bafana Bafana

GOALS: 9

CURRENT CLUB: Orlando Pirates

PREVIOUS CLUBS: Soweto Coventry, City Rebels, Ria Stars, Pietersburg City Pillars and SuperSport United

POSITION: midfielder

JERSEY NO: 11

WEIGHT: 64kg

HEIGHT: 168cm

CLUB SUPPORTED WHILE GROWING UP: Kaizer Chiefs

HONOURS: 2005/2006 Mvela Golden Player of the Season, 2007/2008 PSL Footballer of the Season, 2008/2009 PSL Footballer of the Season, McDonald's 2010 Fifa World Cup Ambassador. - Compiled by Ramatsiyi Moholoa

X