GROUP A
GROUP A
SUNDAY: Angola vs Mali, Luanda (7pm)
MONDAY JANUARY 11: Malawi vs Algeria, Luanda (1.45pm)
THURSDAY JANUARY 14: Mali vs Algeria, Luanda (4pm), Angola vs Malawi, Luanda (6.30pm)
MONDAY JANUARY 18: Angola vs Algeria, Luanda (4pm), Mali vs Malawi, Cabinda (4pm)
GROUP B
MONDAY JANUARY 11: Ivory Coast vs Burkina Faso, Cabinda (4pm), Ghana vs Togo, Cabinda (6.30pm)
FRIDAY JANUARY 15: Burkina Faso vs Togo, Cabinda (4pm), Ivory Coast vs Ghana, Cabinda (6.30pm)
TUESDAY JANUARY 19: Ivory Coast vs Togo, Cabinda (4pm), Burkina Faso vs Ghana, Luanda (4pm)
GROUP C
TUESDAY JANUARY 12: Egypt vs Nigeria, Benguela (4pm), Mozambique vs Benin, Benguela (6.30pm)
SATURDAY JANUARY 16: Nigeria vs Benin, Benguela (4pm), Egypt vs Mozambique, Benguela (6.30pm)
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 20: Egypt vs Benin, Benguela (4pm); Nigeria vs Mozambique, Lubango (4pm)
GROUP D
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 13: Cameroon vs Gabon, Lubango (4pm); Zambia vs Tunisia, Lubango (6.30pm)
SUNDAY JANUARY 17: Gabon vs Tunisia, Lubango (4pm); Cameroon vs Zambia, Lubango (6.30pm)
THURSDAY JANUARY 21: Cameroon vs Tunisia, Lubango (4pm); Gabon vs Zambia, Benguela (4pm)SUNDAY JANUARY 24: Quarterfinals
THURSDAY JANUARY 28: Semifinals
SATURDAY JANUARY 30: Third place playoff
SUNDAY JANUARY 31: Final Luanda (4pm). - Reuters
FIXTURES
GROUP A
GROUP A
SUNDAY: Angola vs Mali, Luanda (7pm)
MONDAY JANUARY 11: Malawi vs Algeria, Luanda (1.45pm)
THURSDAY JANUARY 14: Mali vs Algeria, Luanda (4pm), Angola vs Malawi, Luanda (6.30pm)
MONDAY JANUARY 18: Angola vs Algeria, Luanda (4pm), Mali vs Malawi, Cabinda (4pm)
GROUP B
MONDAY JANUARY 11: Ivory Coast vs Burkina Faso, Cabinda (4pm), Ghana vs Togo, Cabinda (6.30pm)
FRIDAY JANUARY 15: Burkina Faso vs Togo, Cabinda (4pm), Ivory Coast vs Ghana, Cabinda (6.30pm)
TUESDAY JANUARY 19: Ivory Coast vs Togo, Cabinda (4pm), Burkina Faso vs Ghana, Luanda (4pm)
GROUP C
TUESDAY JANUARY 12: Egypt vs Nigeria, Benguela (4pm), Mozambique vs Benin, Benguela (6.30pm)
SATURDAY JANUARY 16: Nigeria vs Benin, Benguela (4pm), Egypt vs Mozambique, Benguela (6.30pm)
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 20: Egypt vs Benin, Benguela (4pm); Nigeria vs Mozambique, Lubango (4pm)
GROUP D
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 13: Cameroon vs Gabon, Lubango (4pm); Zambia vs Tunisia, Lubango (6.30pm)
SUNDAY JANUARY 17: Gabon vs Tunisia, Lubango (4pm); Cameroon vs Zambia, Lubango (6.30pm)
THURSDAY JANUARY 21: Cameroon vs Tunisia, Lubango (4pm); Gabon vs Zambia, Benguela (4pm)SUNDAY JANUARY 24: Quarterfinals
THURSDAY JANUARY 28: Semifinals
SATURDAY JANUARY 30: Third place playoff
SUNDAY JANUARY 31: Final Luanda (4pm). - Reuters
Would you like to comment on this article?
Register (it's quick and free) or sign in now.
Please read our Comment Policy before commenting.
Trending
Latest Videos