SOCCER results

Safa Soweto Regional League

Safa Soweto Regional League

STREAM A

Deportivo 6, Pimville Celtics 3; Chiawelo Real Riets 2, Dennis African Stars 1; Emdeni Naughty Boys 1, Orlando Winter Roses 1; Ganal Oil Kliptown 3, Movers 2

STREAM B

University of Johannesburg 2, Logos 1; Super Spurs 3, CWJ Hungry Stars 1; Mapetla Youth United 3, Mofolo BT Stars 2; Zola Real Glasgow 3, Netcare Atalanta 3; Glen United 2, Orlando West United 2; Umkomaas United 3, OPS Shining Stars 1

Safa Soweto Philips Premier League

STREAM A

Cosmo Stars 5, White City Spurs 1; Orlando Destroyers 3, Bearing Man Stars 2; Orlando Red Army 6, Phiri 0; Diepkloof Cosmos 3, Lawley Young Tigers 0; Premier Impala 8, Thabisong Gunners 1; Chiawelo Juventus 3, Pimville Cameroon 1; Bramfischer Liverpool 4, Pekwa All Stars 1; Zola Lazio 2, Mofolo Liverpool 1

STREAM B

Educational Investment 1, Senaoane Gunners 1; Senaoane Lincoln City 3, M. Eleven 1; Yanga 5, Vine 1; Newcastle United 2, Rockville Hungry Lions 0; Dennis African Stars 3, Freedom Park Brothers 3; Orlando Real Stars 1, Barcelona Stars 1

Keep Fit Soccer League

STREAM A

Commodores 2, Orlando Rockridge 0; Naledi United Masters 3, Dobsonville All Stars 0; Motswala Masters 2, Emdeni Masters 1; Jabavu United Masters 0, Moletsane Kappa 0; Klipspruit Dynamics 5, K9 Special 2; Thuli's Bar Masters 0, Tshimong Masters 0; Tia Maria 0, Ricky's Rangers 0

STREAM B

Bondtitis 6, Protea Glen Masters 3; Phambili 2, Mahlobo Masters 1; Izimbungulu 3, Ndlazi Masters 2; Jabavu Veterans 1, Meadowlands All Stars Masters 1; Mamotlatsi Tavern 0, Mapawu Winter X1 0; Spruitview Y2K 3, Rocks of London 2; Rabasotho Masters 4, Zondi Masters 3

STREAM C

Slow Jammers 0, Abangani 0; Real Majita 0, Diepkloof Giants 0; Protea Movement 2, Katlehong Masters 1; Molapo Masters 7, Mama Afrika All Masters 4; Total Giants 0, Mofolo Masters 0; Tladi IGI 5, Tinyiko 3

Benoni North Local Football Association

Real Benoni United 1, Jazz Stars 1; Daveyton United 2, Benoni United 1; Ratanang Maholosiane 4, Liverpool 2; Multi Brothers 1, Lion King 0; Junior Aces 2, Inter Milan 0; Majantja 1, Rabbie 0; Brazil 2, Rising Stars 2; Matariyana 4, Manong Vultures 2;

Liverpool 2, Real Benoni United 2; Lion King 2, Inter Milan 0; Multi United 7, Daveyton United 0; Rising Stars 5, Manong Vultures 0; Majantja 4, Matariyana 0; Jazz Stars 2, Benoni United 0; Junior Aces 1, Brazil 1; Ratanang Maholosiane 2, Rabbie 2

Safa Johannesburg SAB League

Senaoane Gunners 2, African Eagles 1; Sporting 4, Pekwa All Stars 1; Donchester 2, PJ Stars 0; Atlas 2, Orlando Kwaitos 0; Diepkloof Leeds United 3, Flamenco United 0;

Siemens Mighty Tigers 4, Tshepisong Cosmos 0; Umkomaas United 2, Real Chealsea 0; Mofolo Leeds 1, City Sharks 1; Soweto Panthers 1, Mighty Solutions 0; Western Rangers 2, Florida Albion 1.

X