Tsholofelo Teko Modise

Teko Modise of South Africa during the Nelson Mandela Challenge between Bafana Bafana and USA at Ellis Park in Johannesburg. USA won 1-0. Pic: Sydney Seshibedi. 17/11/2007. © The Times
Teko Modise of South Africa during the Nelson Mandela Challenge between Bafana Bafana and USA at Ellis Park in Johannesburg. USA won 1-0. Pic: Sydney Seshibedi. 17/11/2007. © The Times

NAME: Tsholofelo Teko

NAME: Tsholofelo Teko

SURNAME: Modise

NICKNAMES: Ace, General, Sneeze Machine

DATE OF BIRTH: 22 December 1982

PLACE OF BIRTH: Meadowlands, Soweto

FAMILY: Last born of the family of three

PREVIOUS CLUBS: Ria Stars juniors, City Pillars, SuperSport United

CURRENT CLUB: Orlando Pirates

POSITION: Midfielder

JERSEY NO: 11

UNDER 23 CAPS: None

BAFANA BAFANA CAPS: 12

GOALS: 5

X