Mon Oct 24 08:55:13 SAST 2016
Limpopo premier Stan Mathabatha with Zweli Mkhize and Thoko Didiza
ANC leadership begins candidate review

The African National Congress is starting its “dispute resolution process” in a bid to address the a.

Schools that will take part

By unknown | Jul 13, 2009 | COMMENTS [ 0 ]

HISTORY will be made at the finals of the 2008 Smart Young Mindz Challenge.

HISTORY will be made at the finals of the 2008 Smart Young Mindz Challenge.

Pupils in three eight-member teams from the 16 districts of the Gauteng department of education will exhibit examples of their comprehension and application of math s, science, technology, engineering and entrepreneurship principles.

Here are the districts and participating schools:

lGauteng North - Madibatlou Middle School, Ekangala Comprehensive High School and Ekangala Cultural High School;

lGauteng West - Two teams from Bosele Intermediate School and one from Townsview High School;

lTshwane North - Dilopye Middle School, Kondelelani Junior Secondary School and Oos Moot High School;

lTshwane South - Laudium Secondary School, Crawford College and The Way Christian School;

lEkurhuleni North - Pierre van Ryneveld High School, Willowmore High School and Benoni Muslim School;

lSedibeng East - One team from Roshnee Secondary School and two from Isizwe-Sechaba High School;

lSedibeng West - Fundulwazi Secondary School, Esokwazi Secondary School and Poelani Secondary School;

lJoburg East - Three teams from Crawford High School.

lJoburg North - Raucall Secondary School, Cosmo City Secondary School and Ikaneng Combined School;

lJoburg South - Three teams from the Johannesburg Muslim School.

lJoburg West - Thulani, Lamula and Matseliso secondary schools;

lJoburg Central - Bhukulani, Kliptown and Mapetla secondary schools;

lTshwane West - One team from Pretoria West High School and two teams from Rethomile Secondary School; and

lThree teams will represent a combined district representing Gauteng East, Joburg South and Ekurhuleni South. These are one team from Lenasia Muslim School and two teams from MOM Seboni Secondary School.


Login OR Join up TO COMMENT