Tue Oct 25 14:15:29 SAST 2016
Former Wits SRC President Mcebo Dlamini. Picture Credit: Gallo Images
Reports that Dlamini on hunger strike false

Correctional Services spokesman Manelisi Wolela has denied allegations that student leader Mcebo Dla.


By unknown | Jan 07, 2008 | COMMENTS [ 0 ]

Names: Tumelo Christopher Nhlapo

Names: Tumelo Christopher Nhlapo

Nickname: Big Six

Date of birth: January 20 1988

Place of birth: Tumahole, Parys

Current club: Bloemfontein Celtic

Position: Midfielder

Shoe size: Seven and half

Professional debut: When Celtic beat Ajax Cape Town 1-0 in their opening match of the 2007/08 season in August

Under-17s caps: 18

Under-20s caps: nine

Under-23s caps: Four


Login OR Join up TO COMMENT